Assessing officers

From Vikings Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Last updated: 10th March 2020

Recognised Combat Training Thegns - RTT(C)s

  • Amounderness : Damien Clegg
  • Amounderness : Robert Clegg
  • Ardenweard : John Gendall
  • Blaidd Mintai : Jordan Mock
  • Caent : Duncan Richardson
  • COVA - Vinland : Warren Cummins
  • Cwmwd Ial : Paul Blessing
  • Cwmwd Ial : Steven Richards
  • Danelaw : Pete Carss
  • Danelaw : Nigel Tate
  • Eikthyrnir : Dan Hooley-Jones
  • Exercitus Viscardi : Cristian Guzzo
  • Exercitus Viscardi : Vito Maglie
  • Glasgow : Iain Bowden
  • Glasgow : Aeneas Ferguson
  • Glasgow : Iain MacInnes
  • Hrafnsdale : Michael Buckley
  • Hrafnsdale : Peter Campbell
  • Hrafnsdale : Luke Holbrook
  • Hrafnsdale : Michael Summers
  • Hrafnslith : Andie Southern
  • Hwicce : Jon Finch
  • Hwicce : Laura Finch
  • Hwicce : David Henderson
  • Hwicce : Stephen Pollitt
  • Jormungandr : Joel Kelly
  • Jormungandr : Druva Sinanan
  • Manaraefan : Greg Pearson
  • Manaraefan : Roger Barry
  • Midgard : Jonathan Wolsey
  • Milites Federici II : Cosimo Candita
  • Morvleydh : Dave Hall
  • Niflheim : Cornelius Salgado-Nacke
  • Northumbria : Ted Lunn
  • Northumbria : Freya Wise
  • Odin's Ravens : Christian Arel
  • Odin's Ravens : Paul Basar
  • Odin's Ravens : Nick Goetz
  • Ormsheim : Neil Shepherd
  • Ousekjarr : Gareth Evans
  • Ousekjarr : Patrick Hinton
  • Ousekjarr : Cathy Murphy
  • Ousekjarr : Paul Murphy
  • Provincial : Michael Foley
  • Raudr Vagr : Julian Green
  • Skjoldungar : Matteo Andretta
  • Spears of Andred : Maiken Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Mark Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Robert White
  • Stirpis Langobardorum : Andrea Moroni
  • Valhalla : Ian Judd
  • Vikings of Mann : Kurt Dimelow
  • Westencynn : Tom Toogood
  • Y'Ddraig : Kendall Kinrade
  • Y'Ddraig : Warwick Kinrade
  • Y'Ddraig : Andy Lorenz

Recognised Combat Assessor

  • Amounderness : Damien Clegg
  • Amounderness : Robert Clegg
  • Ardenweard : John Gendall
  • Blaidd Mintai : Jordan Mock
  • Caent : Duncan Richardson
  • COVA - Vinland : Warren Cummins
  • Cwmwd Ial : Paul Blessing
  • Cwmwd Ial : Steven Richards
  • Danelaw : Nigel Tate
  • Eikthyrnir : Dan Hooley-Jones
  • Exercitus Viscardi : Cristian Guzzo
  • Exercitus Viscardi : Vito Maglie
  • Glasgow : Iain Bowden
  • Glasgow : Aeneas Ferguson
  • Glasgow : Iain MacInnes
  • Hrafnsdale : Michael Buckley
  • Hrafnsdale : Luke Holbrook
  • Hrafnslith : Andie Southern
  • Hwicce : Jon Finch
  • Hwicce : Laura Finch
  • Hwicce : David Henderson
  • Hwicce : Stephen Pollitt
  • Jormungandr : Joel Kelly
  • Jormungandr : Druva Sinanan
  • Manaraefan : Greg Pearson
  • Midgard : Jonathan Wolsey
  • Milites Federici II : Cosimo Candita
  • Niflheim : Cornelius Salgado-Nacke
  • Northumbria : Ted Lunn
  • Northumbria : Freya Wise
  • Odin's Ravens : Christian Arel
  • Odin's Ravens : Paul Basar
  • Odin's Ravens : Nick Goetz
  • Ormsheim : Neil Shepherd
  • Ousekjarr : Patrick Hinton
  • Ousekjarr : Paul Murphy
  • Provincial : Michael Foley
  • Raudr Vagr : Julian Green
  • Skjoldungar : Matteo Andretta
  • Spears of Andred : Maiken Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Mark Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Robert White
  • Stirpis Langobardorum : Andrea Moroni
  • Valhalla : Ian Judd
  • Vikings of Mann : Kurt Dimelow
  • Westencynn : Tom Toogood
  • Y'Ddraig : Kendall Kinrade
  • Y'Ddraig : Warwick Kinrade
  • Y'Ddraig : Andy Lorenz

Recognised Missile Training Thegns - RTT(M)s

  • Caent : Duncan Richardson
  • COVA - Vinland : Warren Cummins
  • Glasgow : Mark Cusack
  • Glasgow : Jean-Paul Anthony
  • Hrafnsdale : Luke Holbrook
  • Hrafnsdale : Steff Holbrook
  • Hwicce : Laura Straw
  • Manaraefan : Roger Barry
  • Morvleydh : Lew Hand
  • Odin's Ravens : Chris Arel
  • Ousekjarr : Gareth Evans
  • Provincial : Hannah Wilkinson
  • Provincial : Robert Wilkinson
  • Spears of Andred : Maiken Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Mark Bagley
  • Spears of Andred : Tony Wyatt
  • Stirpis Langobardorum : Andrea Moroni
  • Y'Ddraig : Andy Lorenz

Recognised Village Training Thegns - RTT-Vs

SOCIETY LHE OFFICERS

  • Society High Thegn of Living History : Steven Lines
  • Society Craft Training Thegn : Christine Lines
  • Society Living History 2IC (South-East) : Domini Thorpe
  • Society Living History 2IC (South-West) : Helen Roberts
  • Society Living History 2IC (North of England) : Mark Bonner
  • Society Living History 2IC (Scotland and The Borders) : Elaine Strong

RTT-V

  • North-East : Christine Lines (Northumbria Vikings)
  • North-East : Steven Lines (Northumbria Vikings)
  • North-East : Paula Constantine (Northumbria Vikings)
  • North-East : Kathleen Wallace (Northumbria Vikings)
  • Yorkshire : Mark Bonner (Northumbria Vikings)
  • Yorkshire : Samantha Grayshon (Ormsheim)
  • Yorkshire : Rod Bower (Jormungandr)
  • Cumbria : Kris Mork (Herlid)
  • Cumbria : Michelle Hetherington (Northumbria Vikings)
  • Cumbria : Lorraine Smyth (Northumbria Vikings)
  • North-West : Kath Wyatt (Ydalir)
  • North-West : Chas Field (Ydalir)
  • North-West : Alex McNeill (Midgard)
  • East Anglia : Domini Thorpe (Provincial)
  • East Anglia : Julia Kuivenhoven (Provincial)
  • East Anglia : Joolz Bailey (Ordgar)
  • East Anglia : Andy Dixon (Ordgar)
  • East England : Alix Cooper (Provincial)
  • East England : Jerry Girling (Provincial)
  • East England : Ally King (Ousekjarr)
  • Central Midlands : Julie Pope (Hwicce)
  • Central Midlands : Karen Reynolds (Glasgow Vikings)
  • West Midlands : Stacy Green (Raudr Vegr)
  • West Midlands : Katt Martin (Ulfhrafnar)
  • West Midlands : Jeppe Christensen (Ulfhrafnar)
  • West Midlands : John Baguley (Y'Ddraig)
  • West Midlands : Jinny Ash (Darg-De-Beln)
  • South-East : Duncan Richardson (Caent)
  • South-East : Jane Richardson (Caent)
  • South-East : Andy Wilkinson (Arnvid Husstand)
  • South-Central : Morag Peltonen (Wihthraefnas)
  • South-Central : Derek Rowell (Wihthraefnas)
  • South-Central : Sue Rodgers (Wryngwyrm)
  • South-West : Helen Roberts (Westencynn)
  • South-West : Maria Padley (Manaerafon)
  • South-West : Dan Barnett (Westencynn)
  • Scotland : Central : Gail Bowden (Glasgow Vikings)
  • Scotland : Central : Elaine Strong (Glasgow Vikings)
  • Scotland : South : Simon Lidwell (Galloway Longfhada)
  • Scotland : South : Kathryn Milligan (Galloway Longfhada)
  • Wales : South : Hannah Wilkinson (Provincial)
  • Wales : South : Robert Wilkinson (Provincial)
  • Wales : North : Russel Scott (Cwmwd Ial)

Note on Geographical Areas

The geographical areas are general and not intended to indicate boundaries. In some instances RTT-V may be allocated to one area but are able to travel to cover adjacent areas. RTT-Vs can operate in any place and are not constrained to the area they are listed under. Note that the geographical area allocated to a RTT-V is usually based on their group, although some have been adjusted to suit their home address if this is significantly different to the location of their group.

Certified Authenticity Thegns (CATs)

  • Amounderness : James Gillbanks
  • Cwmwd Ial : Russell Scott
  • Dunholm : Rachel Lowerson
  • Glasgow : Stuart Strong
  • Hrafnslith : Joe Russell
  • Spears of Andred : Georgia White
  • Jorvik : Mark (Trix) Randerson
  • Morvleydh : Kathy Hall
  • Ornsheim : Marie Houghton
  • Ousekjarr : Benedict Coffin
  • Provincial : Hannah Wilkinson
  • Provincial : Robert Wilkinson
  • Ulfhrafnar: Jeppe Christensen
  • Valhalla : Peter James
  • Westencynn : Ben Hall

CAT Support Officers (CSOs)

  • Danelaw : Kieran Kirkham
  • Provincial : Tom Wright

Recognised Acting Thegns (RATs)

  • FafnirsBane : Jason Hayman
  • Galloway Longfhada : Simon Lidwell
  • Glasgow : Clare Leask
  • Hrafnsdale : Steff Holbrook
  • Hildsvin : Carl Maniglia
  • Jormungandr : Callan Gendall
  • Jormungandr : Fee Lombard
  • Jromungandr : Ben (Ozz) Wallace
  • Jorvik : Mark (Trix) Randerson
  • Ulfhednar : Ashna Yates
  • Ydalir : Neil Lucock